CONSULTANTS/CLINICAL

CONSULTANT CLINIC DEPARTMENT DAY TIME
 All Consultants in O and G  New Antenatal  Booking  Obstetric & Gynae  Monday  8:00AM
 Dr. (Mrs) A. Odike  Cardiology  Paediatrics  Wednesday  8:00AM
 Dr. (Mrs) Alikah  Opthalmolgy  Opthalmology  Thursday  8:00AM
 Dr. (Mrs) Njoku  Antenatal Clinic/Post-Natal Clinic  Obstetric & Gynae  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. (Mrs.) A. O. Eigbefoh  Restorative Dentistry  Dentistry  Wednesday  8:00AM
 Dr. (Mrs.) C. O. Olomu  Metabolic/Nephrology/Endocrinology  Paediatrics  Monday  8:00AM
 Dr. (Mrs.) Ihenyen  Psychiatry  Internal Medicine  Wednesday  8:00AM
 Dr. (Mrs.) Momoh  Ophthalmology  Surgery  Thursday  8:00AM
 Dr. (Mrs.) Njoku  Gynaecology  Obstetric & Gynae  Wednesday  8:00AM
 Dr. (Mrs.) Okogbenin  Psychiatry (Dermatology)  Internal Medicine  Friday  8:00AM
 Dr. A.E. Dongo  SOP Clinic  Surgery  Thursday  8:00AM
 Dr. Abiodun L. Azeez  Neuro Surgery  Surgery  Wednesday  1:00PM
 Dr. Affusim  Family Medicine  Family Medicine  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. Agbonifoh  ENT  Surgery  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. Akhideno  Clinical Pharmacology  Internal Medicine  Monday  1:00PM
 Dr. Akhuemokhan  Endocrinology  Internal Medicine  Monday  8:00AM
 Dr. Azubike O.  Nephrology   Internal Medicine  Monday  1:00PM
 Dr. C.C. Affusim  Family Medicine  Family Medicine  Monday  8:00AM
 Dr. C.C. Affusim  Family Medicine  Family Medicine  Wednesday  8:00AM
 Dr. C.C. Afusim  Family Medicine  Family Medicine  Friday  8:00AM
 Dr. C.O. Nwokike  Orthopaedics  Orthopaedics  Monday  8:00AM
 Dr. D.O. Olomu  Orthopaedics  Orthopaedics  Monday  8:00AM
 Dr. Dr. P. Imomoh  Family Medicine   Family Medicine  Friday  8:00AM
 Dr. E. Edomwonyi  Orthopaedics  Orthopaedics  Thursday  8:00AM
 Dr. E. Esezobor  Plastic Surgery  Surgery  Friday  8:00AM
 Dr. E.E. Ojesebholo  Orthopedics  Orthopaedics  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. F. Alikah  Gastroenterology  Internal Medicine  Monday  1:00PM
 Dr. F. Okogbo  Antenatal Clinic/Post-Natal Clinic  Obstetric & Gynae  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. F. Okogbo  Gynaecology  Obstetric & Gynae  Wednesday  8:00AM
 Dr. F.I. Omorogbe  Gynecology  Obstetric & Gynae  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. F.I. Omorogbe  Ante-Natal Clinic/Post-Natal Clinic  Obstetric & Gynae  Thursday  8:00AM
 Dr. Fuh U.C.  Opthalmolgy  Opthalmology  Tuesday  1:00PM
 Dr. G. Amuwha  Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery  Dental/Maxillofacial Surgery  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. G.B.O. Okome  Ante-Natal/Post-Natal  Obstetric & Gynae  Wednesday  8:00AM
 Dr. G.B.O. Okome  Gynaecology  Obstetric & Gynae  Thursday  8:00AM
 Dr. G. M. Adewuyi  HIV Clinic  Medical Microbiology  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. G. M. Adewuyi  STI Clinic  Medical Microbiology  Wednesday  8:00AM
 Dr. H.O. Omeife  Dermatology  Internal Medicine  Friday  8:00AM
 Dr. I.A. Bankole  Neurology   Internal Medicine  Monday  1:00PM
 Dr. Irekpitan  Urology  Surgery  Monday  8:00AM
 Dr. Isoa Ehioze  HIV Clinic  Haematolgy  Monday  8:00AM
 Dr. Isoa Ehioze  Hematology  Hematology  Tuesday  1:00PM
 Dr. Iyasele Efe  Ophthalmology  Opthalmology  Wednesday  8:00AM
 Dr. J. Eigbefoh  Gynecology  Obstetric & Gynae  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. J. Eigbefoh  Ante-Natal/Post-Natal  Obstetric & Gynae  Thursday  8:00AM
 Dr. J. Ikheola  Gynaecology  Obstetric & Gynae  Thursday  8:00AM
 Dr. J. Kpolugbo  Gen. Surgery  Surgery  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. Kadiri J.  Opthalmolgy  Opthalmology  Wednesday  8:00PM
 Dr. Kayode  Neonatal  Paediatrics  Friday  8:00AM
 Dr. Kesieme  Cardiothoracic  Surgery  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. M. Odewale  Family Medicine  Family Medicine  Monday  8:00AM
 Dr. M. Odewale  Family Medicine  Family Medicine  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. M. Odewale  Family Medicine  Family Medicine  Friday  8:00AM
 Dr. M.E. Enock  Ophthalmology   Opthalmology  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. M.O. Momoh  Ante-Natal/Post-Natal  Obstetric & Gynae  Wednesday  8:00AM
 Dr. M.O. Momoh  Gynaecology  Obstetric & Gynae  Thursday  8:00AM
 Dr. Obasikene  ENT  Surgery  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. Odewale  Family Medicine  Family Medicine  Wednesday  8:00AM
 Dr. Okokhere  Cardiology  Internal Medicine  Wednesday  8:00AM
 Dr. Olanrewaju  Haematology   Haematolgy  Friday  1:00PM
 Dr. Olowo Samuel  Sexually Transmitted Infection  Medical MicroBiology  Wednesday  8:00AM
 Dr. Olufemi Awe  Plastic Surgery  Surgery  Friday  8:00AM
 Dr. Omoifoh  Haematology  Haematolgy  Friday  1:00PM
 Dr. P. Imomoh  Family Medicine  Family Medicine  Monday  8:00AM
 Dr. P. Imomoh  Family Medicine  Family Medicine  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. P. Imomoh  Family  Family Medicine  Wednesday  8:00AM
 Dr. P. Isabu  Antenatal Clinic/Post-Natal Clinic  Obstetric & Gynae  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. P. Isabu  Gynaecology  Obstetric & Gynae  Wednesday  8:00AM
 Dr. R. A. Eifediyi  Antenatal Clinic/Post-Natal Clinic  Obstetric & Gynae  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. R. A. Eifediyi  Gynaecology  Obstetric & Gynae  Wednesday  8:00AM
 Dr. Rafiu M.  Nephrology   Internal Medicine  Monday  8:00AM
 Dr. S. Alikah  Retroviral Clinic  Paediatrics  Wednesday  8:00AM
 Dr. S. Alikah  Neonatal  Paediatrics  Friday  8:00AM
 Dr. S.A. Okogbenin  Gynecology  Obstetric & Gynae  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. S.A. Okogbenin  Ante-Natal Clinic/Post-Natal Clinic  Obstetric & Gynae  Thursday  8:00AM
 Dr. S.D. Ahmed  Nephrology   Internal Medicine  Monday  1:00PM
 Dr. S.O. Dawodu  Oncology/Haematology/Respiratory Disease  Paediatrics  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. T.A.T. Salami  HIV Clinic  Medicine  Thursday  8:00AM
 Dr. T.A.T. Salami  Dermatology  Internal Medicine  Friday  8:00AM
 Dr. Udefiagbon  Paediatric Surgery  Surgery  Friday  8:00AM
 Dr. Udefiagbon  Paediatric Surgery  Paediatrics  Friday  1:00PM
 Dr. Ugheoke  Pulmonology  Internal Medicine  Wednesday  8:00AM
 Dr. Uhunmwangho  Gen. Surgery  Surgery  Tuesday  8:00AM
 Dr. Wilson Ovienria  Ophthalmology  Opthalmology  Monday  8:00AM
 Mrs. Adeyemo  Speech Therapy  Surgery  Tuesday  1:00PM
 Prof. E. Alufohai  SOP Clinic   Surgery  Thursday  8:00AM
 Prof. G.O. Akpede  Neurology/Infectious Disease/Tuberculosis  Paediatrics  Thursday  8:00AM
 Prof. J.E. Onuminya  Orthopaedics and Traumatology  Orthopaedics  Thursday  8:00AM
 Prof. Onuora  Urology  Surgery  Monday  8:00AM
 Prof. Uku  Psychiatry  Internal Medicine  Wednesday  8:00AM